Property CommentsSimilar Properties
    $455,000
    6725 Park Ridge Drive
    Anderson, CA 96007
    Bedrooms3
    Bathrooms2
    Size1851 Sq Ft ($245.81/ Sq Ft)
    Lot Size3 Acres
    Lot Size2 - 5 Acres
    Year Built1977
    Listing TypeResidential
    Property TypeSingle Family
    MLS Listing ID26-1185
    Published Date3/20/2026 52 days ago
    Listing Modified5/1/2026 12:00:00 PM 10 days ago
    Move-in ready country homestead on 3.04 acres with Stillwater Creek frontage and peaceful surroundings. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,851 sq ft with a functional floor plan including a large living room, separate dining area, and cozy family room.Recent updates include a newer roof (5 yrs), well pump (4 yrs), brand new HVAC, and water heater (3 yrs), along with fresh interior paint and updated flooring--engineered hardwood throughout most of the home with newer tile and LVT in bathrooms and pantry. Kitchen updated within the last 5 years. Master bath fully remodeled; guest bath recently updated.Property is set up for a homesteading lifestyle with a fully established organic garden, st... Read More
    Listing Status: Pending
    Please Note:This listing was last updated on 5/1/2026. Please contact us for the availability of this property.
    Property Photos
    Property Map
    Property Features
    Area
  • Area: 05 - Anderson
  • Exterior
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Dining Room
  • Garage
  • Attached Garage: 2.00