View Map
    Property CommentsSimilar PropertiesView Virtual Tour
    $590,000
    2071 Hope Lane
    Redding, CA 96003
    Bedrooms3
    Bathrooms2.5
    Size2575 Sq Ft ($229.13/ Sq Ft)
    Lot Size0.26 Acres
    Lot Size1/4 - 1/2 Acres
    Year Built1991
    Listing TypeResidential
    Property TypeSingle Family
    MLS Listing ID26-1462
    Published Date4/3/2026 47 days ago
    Listing Modified5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM 4 days ago

    Price Change!

    The list price of this property was last changed on 5/16/2026 12:00:00 PM
    What's special about this home in Redding, CA?A move-in ready single-story home with a private backyard oasis backing to the Gold Hills Golf Course greenbelt, featuring an upgraded kitchen and 3-car garage in a quiet Redding neighborhood.Welcome to 2071 Hope Ln, a beautifully maintained single-level home in Redding, CA offering 2,575 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space on a landscaped 0.26-acre lot. With 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a rare 3-car garage, this home delivers the space, comfort, and lifestyle today's buyers are searching for.Step inside to find vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a spacious living room centered around a cozy fireplace. The kitchen features gr... Read More
    Property Photos
    Property Map
    Property Features
    Area
  • Area: 02 - Redding NE
  • Exterior
  • Exterior: Stucco
  • Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Garage
  • Attached Garage: 3.00
  • Year Built
  • Year Built: 30+