Property CommentsSimilar Properties
    $750,000
    7429 Danish Lane
    Redding, CA 96002
    Bedrooms3
    Bathrooms3
    Size2360 Sq Ft ($317.80/ Sq Ft)
    Lot Size3 Acres
    Lot Size2 - 5 Acres
    Year Built1986
    Listing TypeResidential
    Property TypeSingle Family
    MLS Listing ID26-1498
    Published Date4/6/2026 46 days ago
    Listing Modified5/8/2026 12:00:00 PM 14 days ago
    Set on 3 acres of flat, usable land, this 2,360 sq. ft. home offers a rare combination of space, privacy, and everyday livability. The 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom layout includes a dedicated office and multiple living areas, providing flexibility for both work and relaxation.Inside, the home is warm and inviting with vaulted wood ceilings, abundant natural light, and a functional open flow between living, dining, and kitchen spaces. The kitchen features generous cabinetry, quartz countertops, and a large island ideal for gathering.Step outside and the property truly shines--an inground pool surrounded by mature landscaping, a sports court, established orchard, and garden area all set on level, usa... Read More
    Listing Status: Pending
    Please Note:This listing was last updated on 5/8/2026. Please contact us for the availability of this property.
    Property Photos
    Property Map
    Property Features
    Area
  • Area: 04 - Redding SW
  • Exterior
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Family Room
  • Garage
  • Attached Garage: 2.00
  • Lot Type
  • Lot Type: Country
  • Pool
  • Pool: Gunite,Inground
  • View
  • View: Mountain
  • Year Built
  • Year Built: 30+