Property CommentsSimilar Properties
    $159,000
    873 Mussel Shoals Avenue
    Shasta Lake, CA 96019
    Bedrooms2
    Bathrooms1
    Size1008 Sq Ft ($157.74/ Sq Ft)
    Lot Size0.19 Acres
    Lot SizeLess 1/4 Acres
    Year Built1978
    Listing TypeResidential
    Property TypeSingle Family
    MLS Listing ID26-2101
    Published Date5/6/2026 5 days ago
    Listing Modified5/6/2026 4:43:00 PM 5 days ago
    Opportunity knocks!Lovely 1008 sqft fixer offers a new roof and exterior paint! Bonus storage shed in the back, central heat and air, dual pane windows, high ceilings.Great price for as-is, where is.
    Property Photos
    Property Map
    Property Features
    Area
  • Area: 31 - Shasta Lake City
  • Exterior
  • Exterior: Wood Siding
  • Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: None
  • Garage
  • Attached Garage: 0.00
  • Year Built
  • Year Built: 30+