Property CommentsSimilar Properties
    $373,888
    3400 Panorama Drive
    Redding, CA 96003
    Bedrooms3
    Bathrooms2
    Size1963 Sq Ft ($190.47/ Sq Ft)
    Lot Size0.29 Acres
    Lot Size1/4 - 1/2 Acres
    Year Built1967
    Listing TypeResidential
    Property TypeSingle Family
    MLS Listing ID26-2315
    Published Date5/15/2026 19 hours ago
    Listing Modified5/15/2026 3:13:00 PM 4 hours ago
    Step inside your future haven in the heart of Redding! This warm and inviting 1,963 sq. ft., 3-bed, 2-bath home is freshly updated and brimming with possibilities--perfect for first-time buyers or those dreaming of a custom multi-unit setup. Nestled on a corner lot--about a third of an acre--in one of Redding's most beloved neighborhoods, this home is full of charm, natural light, and new floors. Imagine finishing the garage and storage space for an ADU--turning it into a rental, a home office, or a guest suite. The potential here is as expansive as your dreams--come make it yours!
    Property Photos
    Property Map
    Property Features
    Area
  • Area: 01 - Redding NW
  • Exterior
  • Exterior: Wood
  • Fireplaces
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Garage
  • Attached Garage: 2.00
  • Lot Type
  • Lot Type: City Lot
  • Pool
  • Pool: None
  • View
  • View: None
  • Year Built
  • Year Built: 30+